Get this for your office

Demo office with example data. Not a real office, and none of these numbers are real.

Constituent pulse · the whole country

What your constituents are telling you

Last 30 days, compared with the 30 days before. Updated as messages arrive.

Preview · example dataThis is the private dashboard an office sees after signing in. Every number is an example.
People heard, last 30 days18,883 1,687 more vs previous 30 days

33,880 messages about 8 issues. The most raised: cost of living.

Messages per week

Last 12 weeks
5,537 messagesWeek of Aug 9
5,615 messagesWeek of Aug 16
5,861 messagesWeek of Aug 23
6,261 messagesWeek of Aug 30
6,501 messagesWeek of Sep 6
6,423 messagesWeek of Sep 13
6,703 messagesWeek of Sep 20
6,806 messagesWeek of Sep 27
7,060 messagesWeek of Oct 4
7,968 messagesWeek of Oct 11
8,258 messagesWeek of Oct 18
8,656 messagesWeek of Oct 25
Show as a table
Week ofMessages
Aug 95,537
Aug 165,615
Aug 235,861
Aug 306,261
Sep 66,501
Sep 136,423
Sep 206,703
Sep 276,806
Oct 47,060
Oct 117,968
Oct 188,258
Oct 258,656
Messages33,880 5,758 more vs previous 30 days
Issues raised81 new issue this month
Angry or concerned75%of messages, by tone
Top issueCost of living7,718 people · 41% of everyone heard

Needs your focus

Flagged by three plain rules: growing fast, mostly angry or concerned, or the most raised.

  1. 1
    Cost of living7,718 people
    • 90% angry or concerned
    • Most-raised issue
  2. 2
    Healthcare costs5,577 people
    • 80% angry or concerned
  3. 3
    Extreme weather recovery2,841 people
    • New this month: 2,841 people
    • 80% angry or concerned

Tone of the conversation

Last 30 days
  • Angry 25%
  • Concerned 49%
  • Neutral 13%
  • Hopeful 8%
  • Supportive 4%

Tone as our AI read each message, not a measure of whether people are right. Angry is not the same as unreasonable.

Issues, ranked by people

Each person counted once per issue
#IssuePeople, last 30 daysChangeTone
1Cost of living Needs focus7,718 877 more than the previous 30 daysAngry · 40%Concerned · 50%Neutral · 10%
2Healthcare costs Needs focus5,577 492 more than the previous 30 daysAngry · 30%Concerned · 50%Neutral · 10%Hopeful · 10%
3Housing affordability4,712 564 more than the previous 30 daysAngry · 29%Concerned · 50%Neutral · 10%Hopeful · 10%
4Social security3,074 42 more than the previous 30 daysConcerned · 60%Neutral · 20%Hopeful · 10%Supportive · 10%
5Jobs and wages2,978 91 more than the previous 30 daysConcerned · 39%Neutral · 31%Hopeful · 21%Supportive · 9%
6Extreme weather recovery Needs focus2,841 2,841 more than the previous 30 daysAngry · 32%Concerned · 48%Neutral · 10%Hopeful · 10%
7School safety2,229 9 fewer than the previous 30 daysAngry · 20%Concerned · 50%Neutral · 11%Supportive · 19%
8Veterans services1,326 74 fewer than the previous 30 daysConcerned · 39%Neutral · 21%Hopeful · 20%Supportive · 20%

How issues moved, week by week

Top 6 issues · 12 weeks
Cost of living
1,537 messagesCost of living · week of Aug 91,436 messagesCost of living · week of Aug 161,540 messagesCost of living · week of Aug 231,727 messagesCost of living · week of Aug 301,790 messagesCost of living · week of Sep 61,769 messagesCost of living · week of Sep 131,927 messagesCost of living · week of Sep 202,041 messagesCost of living · week of Sep 272,071 messagesCost of living · week of Oct 42,072 messagesCost of living · week of Oct 112,193 messagesCost of living · week of Oct 182,338 messagesCost of living · week of Oct 25
Healthcare costs
1,082 messagesHealthcare costs · week of Aug 91,159 messagesHealthcare costs · week of Aug 161,257 messagesHealthcare costs · week of Aug 231,295 messagesHealthcare costs · week of Aug 301,329 messagesHealthcare costs · week of Sep 61,261 messagesHealthcare costs · week of Sep 131,385 messagesHealthcare costs · week of Sep 201,290 messagesHealthcare costs · week of Sep 271,459 messagesHealthcare costs · week of Oct 41,444 messagesHealthcare costs · week of Oct 111,417 messagesHealthcare costs · week of Oct 181,576 messagesHealthcare costs · week of Oct 25
Housing affordability
757 messagesHousing affordability · week of Aug 9852 messagesHousing affordability · week of Aug 16872 messagesHousing affordability · week of Aug 231,003 messagesHousing affordability · week of Aug 301,057 messagesHousing affordability · week of Sep 61,033 messagesHousing affordability · week of Sep 131,041 messagesHousing affordability · week of Sep 201,127 messagesHousing affordability · week of Sep 271,177 messagesHousing affordability · week of Oct 41,181 messagesHousing affordability · week of Oct 111,275 messagesHousing affordability · week of Oct 181,239 messagesHousing affordability · week of Oct 25
Social security
692 messagesSocial security · week of Aug 9696 messagesSocial security · week of Aug 16668 messagesSocial security · week of Aug 23737 messagesSocial security · week of Aug 30790 messagesSocial security · week of Sep 6725 messagesSocial security · week of Sep 13776 messagesSocial security · week of Sep 20716 messagesSocial security · week of Sep 27754 messagesSocial security · week of Oct 4776 messagesSocial security · week of Oct 11766 messagesSocial security · week of Oct 18800 messagesSocial security · week of Oct 25
Jobs and wages
643 messagesJobs and wages · week of Aug 9656 messagesJobs and wages · week of Aug 16699 messagesJobs and wages · week of Aug 23647 messagesJobs and wages · week of Aug 30689 messagesJobs and wages · week of Sep 6736 messagesJobs and wages · week of Sep 13715 messagesJobs and wages · week of Sep 20748 messagesJobs and wages · week of Sep 27722 messagesJobs and wages · week of Oct 4740 messagesJobs and wages · week of Oct 11745 messagesJobs and wages · week of Oct 18750 messagesJobs and wages · week of Oct 25
Extreme weather recovery
0 messagesExtreme weather recovery · week of Aug 90 messagesExtreme weather recovery · week of Aug 160 messagesExtreme weather recovery · week of Aug 230 messagesExtreme weather recovery · week of Aug 300 messagesExtreme weather recovery · week of Sep 60 messagesExtreme weather recovery · week of Sep 130 messagesExtreme weather recovery · week of Sep 200 messagesExtreme weather recovery · week of Sep 270 messagesExtreme weather recovery · week of Oct 4911 messagesExtreme weather recovery · week of Oct 111,025 messagesExtreme weather recovery · week of Oct 181,069 messagesExtreme weather recovery · week of Oct 25

In their words

Real messages, quoted exactly. Nothing is generated or paraphrased on anyone's behalf.

Extreme weather recovery

Three weeks after the storm we are still waiting on the disaster assistance inspection. Our roof is a tarp. Who do we call when the hotline just rings out?

Rosa · Florida · Oct 31
Cost of living

Groceries, insurance and rent all went up again this year and my paycheck did not. Please tell us what is actually being done about prices.

Derek · Ohio · Oct 31
Healthcare costs

My insulin costs more than my car payment. I am rationing it. I should not have to choose between my medicine and my electric bill.

Aisha · Arizona · Oct 30
Veterans services

Thank you to the VA staff at my clinic who sorted out my claim in two weeks. Please keep funding the people who actually answer the phone.

Frank · Texas · Oct 29

Want this for your office?

Verified government offices get the public page and this dashboard for their own district, state or the whole country.

How office verification works